?

Log in

LiveJournal for Katie.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 12 entries.

Friday, July 20th, 2001

Time:6:18 pm.
Mood: sad.
omg this kid! CHI!!! he makes me so mad. we were talking on da computer and we were getting along so great. he even said i love you to mee. but then it all changed. he was being such an asshole to me. god i cant talk to him anymore. its like he's changed so much and i hate it. i love him so much, i know he loves me, but why does he treat me like crap? probably because he knows ill always be here, and ill always love him. i just wish he could be like he used to be, like last summer. i had the greatest summer last summer, even tho most of the time i just sat in my room talking to him. we were so in love, and i still am in love with him. but last summer it was like he actually tried to make me happy, and now its just gone! the last time he called me was last summer! i call him all the time and make my phone bill high. on my bday he made me call him so he could wish me a happy bday! i just wish he would be the old charlie that i told everything and trusted with my life. i just wish he would realize how much i want him and need him here fore me. i wanna be with him forever, and my heart tells me that we will be together forever, its just the distance right now thats keeping us apart. i love him to death!!! make him be mine :[
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, July 14th, 2001

Time:12:18 pm.
Mood: scared.
hey i jus woke up, i had the weirdest dream. ur gonna laugh! hehe. but anyway ill tell you about it..okay me and kelly were staying at my beach house, we went to this lil store and we were looking at the earings, a pair started talking to us, it was joe, he said he bought um and he turned into earings that this really scary guy owned. so kelly went and bought a pair. next thing i know she was gone! the scary guy told me that if i didnt wanna get killed that i had to drink enough paint to fill me up and i had to tell him where i lived. i told him i didnt know...then i went back to the house and cried. i wanted to go home, then all i remember is me going to meet my dad and i bought a new loaf of bread and left the door open...weird huh? it was scary!!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, July 12th, 2001

Time:11:23 pm.
Mood: angry.
omg! i'm gonna shoot! okay i hate jeremy and chi. jeremy is being the biggest asshole! and chi on the other hand. omg. where do i begin. okay i wasnt by the computer and he called me a slutty whore. i cant take it anymore. its just like i'm there for him to take his anger out on. i sware, and the bad thing is, is that i still love him. i just told him that we shouldnt be friends, he doesnt even care : ( whatever. i dont even care anymore. he sayz i've changed but then he wont tell me how! but thats bull shit, he is the one that changed!! i cant even talk to him about anything anymore! he used to be my best friend, and when i look at all the late nights we talked on the phone, and all the sweet letters he wrote me, its sad. I LOVE HIM. but i cant have him. i cant even have him as a friend because of the way he treats me. i dont understand what i did to him. okay enough about him. last night mee, kelly, joe, matt, and pimp went to the carnival. it was fun but i started crying on the last ride i went on because i felt so sick. we went on the gravitron wif my sis and jim and the guy that was working it, called my sister fat so jim got in his face! lol! and then we were on the ferris wheel and we were giving justin the finger cause he is a jerk, so when we got off justin got his lil "girlfriend" to get in my face! lol i got right back in her face tho! kelly and joe started going out last night! isnt that cute? yeah i know! and today i cut myself wif a knife and i almost hadda go get stitches!! i didnt wanna go! i was so scared!! and then me my mommy and gunner went out to dinner, we hadda hot waitor! it was cool. but im still really upset, and i love him. my life sucks.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, July 9th, 2001

Time:1:13 pm.
Mood: confused.
hey hey. i havent wrote in here in a while. mee and jeremy talked on the phone for 5 hours last night. he asked mee out and i said yes! i'm happy : ) he's such a sweet heart to mee. sometimez it's too sweet cause i never had this before! he wants mee to go to seaside wif him on wednesday and sleep in a hotel wif him. it would be fun! anywayz the otha night i went over kellys with joe, matt, and justin. bobby was comming over and my dad made mee leave right before i came so i didnt get to meet him. i was mad : ( kelly kissed him! hehe. i knew she would. i'm happy for her. but joe is really mad at her, cause of stupid reasons. it's really gay. she didnt even do anything wrong. i'm really happy i'm going out wif jeremy but i'm scared to see him! i really like him! i havent talked to chi in a while. but oh well. he doesnt care about mee, its like we arent friendz anymore, i still love him...shhh! hehe. but i like jeremy! rrr...i'm so confused!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, July 6th, 2001

Time:9:27 pm.
Mood: happy.
omg. i just watched making the band. i was in tearz. they are all so gorgeous. ashley was wearing his dragon shirt again, that was the shirt he was in when i saw him. when jake and his friend played that song i cried. and at the end when ashley sang shelli the song he wrote her, and they were showing all the moments they had together i was crying. i love them all so much. i wanna pull dans pants down again. anywayz...i wound up going to great adventure yesterday and some kid in line for batman kept touching my ass. and jeremy called mee when i was on the ferris wheel. i actually talked to him on the phone last night, i wanted to. i'm really starting to like him a lot. he's so sweet to mee. he promised he would call mee tonight so hopefully he does. i think he will because he never lied to mee before, unlike mee. hehe. i'm very happy wit him tho. i do miss chi, and i wish i could be with him but i'm starting to see that it's betta with out him. at least wif jeremy i'm not crying every night and mee and jeremy never fight. i do wanna be wit chi, i'm sure we will be but not right now. i know its best for both of us! : )
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, July 4th, 2001

Time:11:53 am.
Mood: crappy.
ouchy! i'm sooo burnt! me and kelly went to mt grandmas yesterday and we were in the pool for like 6 hourz. we both got really burnt. then after that we went to the mall and we were checking out all da hottiez and kell bought justin a neclace. they are going back out now. duhh last night 3 guyz wanted mee to call them...omg! it was bad.i got my period last night too, and i have really bad cramps. i'm going to great adventure tomorrow and tonight mee and kell are going to see the fireworks. oOo yeah...HAPPY 4TH OF JULY! elohel. well i'm outiez.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, July 2nd, 2001

Time:11:34 am.
Mood: loved.
hey. wow, i talked to chi last night on da phone. he's sooo cute and i love him. when i got off the phone wif him last night he said "i love you dork" i wuz sooo happy. i wanna go out wif him but he said it's just not gonna work out right now because of the distance. when i got off the phone wif him i wrote 3 pages in this book thingy about him. ewwey he was talking about some other girl that he wants. i was getting so jealous but im just like "cool" and omg! he j.o.ed. i was like "holy shit" omg. so hot! i want him sooo bad. we figured out that i could either go there for christmas or next summer. god it feels so long from now! hopefully it will go by fast. i just wanna see him and kiss him. i love him to death. i wanna marry him! last night i brought it up, im like i think we were meant for eachother, and i was talking for like 5 minutes about our relationship. elohel and he didnt know how to respond. he said we were meant for eachother too. i was so happy! i just cant get over that i talked to him. i missed him sooo much. but now i have to deal wif the damn phone bill...oh well i had fun and it was worth it!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Sunday, July 1st, 2001

Time:12:42 pm.
Mood: cheerful.
hey hey. i'm sooo happy my pool iz open!! i'm going swimming today. i went to work wif mua mom yesterday. it was crazy. we had to clean 6 houses. ewwey, my sunburn is peeling. it's sooo gross. jeremy left mee a message last night. i was happy cause i havent talked to him in a few dayz. i'm going to muaa grandma's house on tuesday and she's makin potato pancakes..yum, yum! i'm going to great adventure on thursday. i cant wait. ive only been there once this year so far. i miss chi. he's never on. i love him. well im outz.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, June 29th, 2001

Time:10:28 am.
Mood: sore.
hey hey. ouchy! im in a lotta pain. today i went to the orthodontist to get my braces tightened. ouch they are so tight. my sun burn is killing mee too. its getting a lil better on my legs but on my back and sholders its horribble. i also have it on my feet and it hurts to walk. i talked to jeremy today, hes so sweet. right now im just sitting here bored talking to mandy. shes a cutie. im really happy for her and ryan. i think they are cuties together! me and joey arent friends anymore. we always fight. i sorta miss him! anywayz tomorrow making the band comes on, i gotta watch it. i love jake. hes so mine. duhh, 59 is on. eww i cant believe he likes me. how gross. eww he said he wanted to tie mee up and whip mee. hehe. yuck!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, June 27th, 2001

Time:10:30 am.
Mood: uncomfortable.
im sooo sleepy. don just woke me up, he cumz upstairz n sitz on mee, and i have sun burn! it hurt really bad. but anywayz i went to da beach yesterday, it was fun. the beach is sooo pretty! i talked to jeremy last night but i told him to call mee back and when he did i wuz already asleep : ( i miss him. i went out to dinner last night and saw princess sylvie. and i found out last night that Pauly likes me, great huh? well im outz.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, June 25th, 2001

Time:3:33 pm.
Mood: hot.
omg! im so hot. i just cleaned my room...well sorta...but its so hot. i want my pool to b open : ( eww i feel so nasty and sweaty and stuff! yucky! im gonna take a shower in a lil while. thanks for hanging up on mee joe! hehe. i want kelly to cum ova. ooo! i like this song..hehe..i dont know what itz called tho.. im a dork. aww jeremy left mee the qutest message last night..hes so adorable. meg and jimmy got back togetha, im glad. i would miss him. he's like my big brother. hehe..they never brake up for more than a week. okie well im gonna go take a showa. mwahz.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Sunday, June 24th, 2001

Time:4:28 pm.
Mood: bored.
hey! me b so bored. im sittin here listenin to new found glory n talkin to kell n mandy. hehe. yesterday mee, joey, matt, and justin went to kells house. it was pretty fun. we watched save the last dance. last night meg and jimmy broke up. they were so qute togetha when they werent fighting. i hope i go out tonight. i think we r going to da moviez to see pearl harbor for the second time. hehe. mee n kell love it.. hehe kell remember tommyz poses? i love ben afflek he's so gorgeous. anywayz, daddyz opening da pool today, im so happy cuz i wanna go swimmin! hehe! well im outz.
Comments: Add Your Own.

LiveJournal for Katie.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 12 entries.